Diese Seite ist nur in englischer Sprache verfügbar

Privacy policy

As part of the operation of SIGNALBIP.com, the SIGNALBIP company may collect personal data. These data will be processed in accordance with the purposes for which it was collected. The protection of personal data is a matter of trust. We respect your privacy. All processing of personal data relating to you is made in accordance with the legal provisions applicable in this field. By the following we wish to  inform you about how we collect and use your data.

You can visit our online store without having to provide personal information. You remain anonymous during your visit and we cannot identify you at any time, unless you sign in using your user name and password.

You can print or save this document from your Web browser (generally File, then Save as…).


1. General Collection and Use of Data

 

1.1 Registration and use of data

a. Order: We store and process your personal data for the processing of your order and possible claims. This information and data about you is required to process your order and to our business relationships. They can be sent to companies that contribute to these relations such as those responsible for the execution of orders for services and their management, execution, processing and payment. This information and data are also stored for security purposes, to meet legal and regulatory requirements. It is necessary that you tell us your exact details when ordering. The indication of a telephone number is only required for us to be able to request any additional information we would need to execute your order. Entering your email address allows us to send you an order confirmation and to contact you if necessary. Your email address allows your identification when connecting to your user account. The personal data collected on SIGNALBIP.com are exclusively reserved to the SIGNALBIP company. SIGNALBIP.com site may need to disclose personal data of the SIGNALBIP.com user to ensure delivery of orders by its carriers and after-sales service.

b. Log in to your user account: Your order data are recorded in our system. We offer each customer access to his user account protected by a password (click on Sign In). Once your account is created, you can then inquire about orders, ongoing and recently shipped and save and manage your information. You agree to keep confidential data access to your user account and especially not to disclose it to third parties.

c. Registration and use of data in other cases: Consulting websites: When you visit our site, even if you go by following a link in an e-mail, some of your data is collected and stored. The domain name of the referring website or the IP address of your computer is stored temporarily for security reasons.

 

1.2 Secure data transfer

Your personal data are transferred in encrypted form on your order and your connection. We use SSL technology (Secure Socket Layer). Absolute protection cannot certainly be assured, however, we have implemented on our website and our computer systems protection against loss, destruction, access, modification or disclosure of your data by unauthorized third parties.


2. Your rights of access and other rights

In compliance with the French Data Protection Act no. 78-17 of January 6th, 1978 (amended) our customers have among others the right of free access to their personal data and the right to rectify, block or erase data.

We take the protection of your data very seriously. For any questions regarding the processing of your personal data or to exercise your rights, please write to us, clearly indicating your contact information, to contact@signalbip.com. We will reply within three (3) working days.

In compliance with the French Data Protection Act no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 (amended), our company has been declared to the National Commission for Data protection and Liberties (CNIL-France: http://www.cnil.fr), declaration no. 1664870.